Classes

Want to see more of the Zumba performers?  Check out one of their classes! Some schedules may change so please visit http://zumba.com to contact individual instructors.

MANDI HUTCHINS
Sunday 2:00pm YMCA of Southern IN
Wednesday 6:45pm YMCA of Southern IN
Friday 4:14pm YMCA of Southern IN
Tyann Porche
Monday 6:30pm Anytime Fitness New Albany, 47150
Wednesday 7:00pm Anytime Fitness New Albany 47150 (every other Wed)
Thursday 7:00pm Anytime Fitness New Albany 47150
Kristie Winchell
Monday 6:00pm St. Mary of the Knobs, Floyds Knobs, IN, 47119
Wednesday 6:00pm Clarksville Parks Dept (Aqua Zumba)
Thursday 6:00pm St. Mary of the Knobs, 47119
Thursday 7:30pm Clark Co. YMCA, 47130
Blair Coleman
Sunday 3:00pm B Fit, 40218
Monday 6:00pm B Fit, 40218
Tuesday 5:45pm B Fit, 40218
Wednesday 6:30pm B Fit, 40218
Friday 5:30pm B Fit, 40218
Saturday 10:00am B Fit, 40218
Angela Keene
Monday 6:30pm University of Louisville Humana Gym, 40217
Thursday 6:15pm Baptist East Milestone Wellness Center, 40207
Friday 7:00pm Baptist East Milestone Wellness, 40207 (2nd/4th Friday)
Chris Stewart
Thursday 6:00pm Incarnation Catholic Center
Sunday 6:00pm Incarnation Catholic Center
Sharon Watkins
Monday 5:30pm Clarksville Community Center, 47129
Thursday 5:30pm Clarksville Community Center, 47129
Tuesday 9:00am Floyd Co YMCA, 47150 (Zumba Gold)
Thursday 9:00am Floyd Co YMCA, 47150  (Zumba Gold)
Wednesday 6:00pm Clarksville Parks Dept, 47129 (Aqua Zumba)
Paula Kommor
Sunday 10:00am Baptist East Milestone Wellness, 40207
Sunday 10:30am Baptist East Milestone Wellness, 40207
Wednesday 5:15pm UL Get Healthy Now Wellness Center, 40217
Wednesday 5:30pm UL Get Healthy Now Wellness Center, 40217
Friday 7:00pm Baptist East Milestone Wellness (2nd/4th Friday)
TIFFANY SMITH
Monday 6:00pm Catholic Enrichment Center, 40211
Tuesday 6:00pm Catholic Enrichment Center, 40211
Thursday 6:45pm Catholic Enrichment Center, 40211
Saturday 10:00am Catholic Enrichment Center, 40211
Theresa Divine
Monday 5:30pm Kindred
Thursday 7:00pm Northside Christian Church
Paula Allen
Monday 6:00pm St. Stephen Church Indiana
Thursday 6:00pm Ken Ellis Center, Jeffersonville, IN
Yashica Courtney
Monday 6:15pm Highland Park Christian Church
Thursday 6:15pm Highland Park Christian Church
Leesha Vasser
Wednesday 6:00pm Cane Run Elementary
Thursday 6:00pm Cane Run Elementary
Friday 6:00pm Bates Church
Shamika Pointer
Monday 6:00pm Heyburn Building, 40203
Tuesday 6:00pm Heyburn Building, 40203
Wednesday 5:30pm Burnett Ave
Shavonda Williams
Thursday 6:00pm 9616 Westport Rd, 40241
Konika Dillingham
Carolyn Elery
Monday 3:00pm 2020 Newburg Rd, 40205
Wednesday 3:00pm 2020 Newburg Rd, 40205
Debra Myers
Monday 9:00am Central High School (Aqua Zumba)
Wednesday 9:00am Central High School (Aqua Zumba)
VONDA WOODMORE
Monday 6:30pm Fern Valley Strike and Spare, 40218
Tuesday 6:30pm Fern Valley Strike and Spare, 40218
Thursday 6:30pm Fern Valley Strike and Spare, 40218
Saturday 11:30am Fern Valley Strike and Spare, 40218
Jamie Wise
Tuesday 6:00pm Beechmont Community Center
Thursday 6:00pm Beechmont Community Center
Monday 6:30pm Jewish Community Center
Dawn Kukuk
Wednesday 7:00pm LA Fitness Taylorsville Rd
Saturday 12:00pm LA Fitness Taylorsville Rd
Thursday 6:00pm LAC J-town
Brianne Oliver
Wednesday 6:30pm Club Fitness, Mt. Washington, 40047
Amanda Truitt (see Tonya Deetch schedule)
Tonya Deetch
Monday 7:00pm CCBC
Tuesday 6:00pm LAC Taylorsville Rd
Thursday 7:00pm CCBC
Jennifer Ferguson
Saturday 9:00am Step N Out Dance, Fairdale, KY, 40118
Tammy Stout
Monday 6:45pm St. Athanasius, 40219
Tuesday 6:45pm St. Athanasius, 40219
Wednesday 6:45pm St. Athanasius, 40219
Thursday 6:45pm St. Athanasius (only 3 days per week, varies by week)
Ealita Walls
Nicole Hayden
Tuesday 6:30pm Iroquois High School
Thursday 6:30pm Iroquois High School
GABE SCOTT
Tuesday 7:00pm Xplosive Rhythms, 40207
Wednesday 6:30pm LAC Clarksville, 47129
Saturday 10:00am Xplosive Rhythms, 40207
Linda Hope
Tuesday 5:30pm Fit Me
Wednesday 10:30am LAC
Ashlee Downs
Thursday 6:30pm B Fit Studio, 40206
Maribel Paredon
Sunday 7:00pm LAC
Friday 10:00am LAC
Julie Rhodes
Krystal Mason
Thursday 5:30pm Fit Me
Ivonne Obando
Monday 6:00pm St. Andrew Church, 40205
Thursday 6:00pm St. Andrew Church, 40205
Saturday 11:30am St. Andrew Church, 40205
Deidre Frye
Monday 9:30am Xplosive Rhythms
Monday 12:00pm Northeast YMCA
Monday 5:30pm Fit Me Studios
Monday 7:30pm Heat Fitness
Tuesday 10:30am Southwest YMCA
Tuesday 7:30pm Heat Fitness
Wednesday 5:30pm Fit Me Studio
Thursday 9:30am Southwest YMCA
Thursday 7:30pm Heat Fitness
Friday 6:00pm Southwest YMCA
Saturday 11:15am Southwest YMCA
Saturday 1:00pm Heat Fitness
Sunday 4:00pm Heat Fitness
Karin Klein
Thursday 7:00pm Xplosive Rhythms
Friday 9:30am Xplosive Rhythms
Mindy Kremer
Monday 6:30pm LAC Clarksville
Saturday 10:00am LAC Clarksville
ANITA FERRIELL
Wednesday 6:30pm Southeast YMCA
Friday 5:30pm Southeast YMCA
Saturday 9:30am Southeast YMCA
Terri Cramer and Jill Whitehouse
Tuesday 6:30pm 2nd Baptist, Taylorsville, KY 40071
Thursday 6:30pm 2nd Baptist, Taylorsville, KY 40071
Victoria Russell
Gail Jones
Monday 5:30pm UPS Airgroup (employees and family only)
Thursday 5:30pm UPS Airgroup (employees and family only)
Tuesday 5:15pm UL HSC (UL students and faculty)
Wednesday 5:15pm UL HSC (UL students and faculty)
Thursday 3:00pm Butler High School, 40216
Brandy Colvin (see Tonya Deetch schedule)
Stephanie Lackey
Monday 6:45pm Baptist East Milestone Fitness, 40207
Tuesday 5:30pm Portland Family Health Center, 40212
Wednesday 5:45pm St. Stephen Church, 40210
Karen Thompson
Michelle Denham
Tuesday 7:30pm Mary Queen of Peace, 40214
Wednesday 6:00pm Mary Queen of Peace, 40214
Thursday 5:30pm Southwest YMCA, 40214
Tuesday 5:30pm Sun Valley Community Center, 40272
Thursday 7:30pm Sun Valley Community Center, 40272
Saturday 11:00am Shively City Hall, 40216
Rose Gantt
Tuesday 9:00am Southeast YMCA (Aqua Zumba)
Wednesday 9:00am Southeast YMCA (Zumba Toning)
Thursday 9:00am Southeast YMCA (Aqua Zumba)
Friday 9:00am Southeast YMCA (Zumba Toning)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s